MY CIPOLLINI MY COLOR

Use a tablet or a desktop
to access myCipo configurator.

mycipollini

Privacy Policy

This website collects some personal information when browsing and interaction with online tools. This Privacy Policy is intended to describe how the site is managed with regard to the processing of personal data of users/visitors who consult the site, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 - The Code/law regarding the protection of personal data. The owner of the data processing is:
Diamant srl, Viale del Lavoro, 8 - 37060 Bonferraro di Sorgà, Verona, Italia, tel. 045.6655044 - fax 045.6656875.
Apart from the employees of Diamant srl, the processing of personal data can also be processed by third parties, to which the company entrusts certain activities (or part thereof) related to or useful for the performance of or the provision of treatment offered services. In such cases, the subjects will operate as autonomous owners, co-owners, or will be appointed or treatment.

Type of data collected

Among the personal data collected from this site, either independently or through third parties, Includes: Cookie, usage data and Email addresses. The personal data can be entered voluntarily by the user, as in the case of the application forms, or collected automatically when you browse this site. The user identification and registration of preferences through the use of cookies or other technology has as its aim the correctly complete the requested service. The Owner accepts no liability for third party data published or shared by the user via this website.

Mode and place of processing of the data collected

The Holder shall take appropriate security measures to prevent access, disclosure, alteration or unauthorized destruction of the personal data of users by means of computer and/or telematic tools, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the holder others may have access to data and other authorised persons involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third party technical services, mail carriers, hosting providers, computer companies, communication agencies). The data is processed at the operational headquarters of the owner and in any other place where those involved in the treatment are located. The treatment is done through automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data was collected and, in accordance with current regulations. The user, at any time, may require interruption of treatment or deletion of data.

The use of the collected data

The user data is collected to allow the Owner to provide their services, as well as for the following purposes: statistics, Advertising, Contact the User ,Interaction with social networks and external platforms, address management and sending email messages and Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting. The types of personal data used for each purpose are indicated in the specific sections of this document.

Details about the personal data collected

Mode to contact

The user, filling with his own data, consents to its use to allow the Owner to respond to requests for information, estimate, or any other nature indicated by the form.
Collected personal information: Name, Surname, Email, Phone.

Management addresses and sending e-mail messages

These services allow you to manage a database of email contacts, phone contacts or contacts of any other type, used to communicate with the user. These services allow you to collect data concerning the date, time and geographical location (approximate) of messages from the user display, as well as your interaction with them: the click statistics on openings, on sharing.

Mailchimp

MailChimp is a management service addresses and sending email messages provided by Mailchimp Inc.
Personal data collected: Email.
Processing location:USA – Privacy Policy

Registration and authentication

To access confidential or personalized content, the website allows access to protected areas with the registration and user authentication. Authentication can also be done with the help of third parties, as follows. The user registers by filling out the registration form and providing directly to this site your personal information.
Personal data: Name, Email, Name, Password, Company name.

Additional information about personal data

For statistical purposes or to store user preferences, the site can track users through the rescue of an identification code of their device.

Additional information about treatment

Defense in court

The holder may, if he has to protect himself in court by abuse associated with the use of the services, to use your personal information, as well as disclose in response to requests by the public authorities At your request, the site could provide information Additional and context regarding specific services or the collection and processing of personal data.

System log and maintenance

The site and any third-party services used by, collect system logs that contain the user IP address to manage and maintain the services provided by the website.

Exercise of rights by users

The data processor ensures the user to know the content and origin, to verify its accuracy or request its integration, the cancellation, updating, correction, conversion into anonymous form or blocking of personal data processed the act of use of the site services, as well as to request their immediate cancellation.

Changes to this privacy policy

At any time, the data processor may make changes to this policy notifying users of this page, the latest revision is the date notified by email at the end of the document. You can request removal of their data if they do not accept the changes made by the Owner. For further information you are invited to contact the owner.

Definitions and legal information

Personal data

It's personal identifiable information or make an identifiable natural person and who can provide details about its characteristics, his habits, his lifestyle, his personal relationships, his health, his economic situation, etc..

Use of data

Is personal information collected automatically:

IP addresses or the domain names of the computers used by the users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, The size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.). the country of origin, the features of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various time of the visit (eg the time spent on each page) and details about the path followed within the site, with particular reference to the sequence of pages, the parameters related to the operating system and the system.

User

The individual who uses the site and whose personal data are being processed.

Interested

The natural or legal person to whom the Personal Data.

Processing manager (or liable)

The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or body appointed by the Holder to the processing of Personal Data, as prepared by this privacy policy.

Processing data (or owner)

The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization that is competent, even jointly with another data, decisions regarding the aims, methods of processing of personal data and the relevant means, including working profile safety in connection with the operation and use of this site. The treatment, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this site.

This site

The hardware or software tool through which users Personal Data is collected. Cookie are small piece of data stored in the User device.

Cookie

Piccola porzione di dati conservata all'interno del dispositivo dell’Utente.

Legal information

Notice to European Users: This privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of Directive no. 95/46 / EC and with the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as revised by Directive 2009/136 / EC, with regard to Cookies.
This privacy policy only covers this website.

Last Modified: February 17, 2017